Wednesday, February 21, 2024
HomeTravelKevadiya Railway Station Train Time Table and Distance

Kevadiya Railway Station Train Time Table and Distance

Kevadiya Railway Station connects many cities and states to the Statue of Unity. Check the complete guide for the Statue of Unity Time Table.

The train schedule per the information we received is below. Most of the trains departing time are scheduled to make sure tourists can take maximum advantage of their time at Kevadiya.

They have also considered rush days like Sundays and the Statue of Unity close day (Monday).

Kevadiya Railway Stations is located just 2 km away from Shrestha Bharat Bhavan which is the starting point of HOP ON / OFF buses as well as ticketing counter for the attractions around Statue of Unity. The Statue of Unity is around 10 km from the railway station.

Statue of Unity Train Time Table

Below is the Kevadiya Railway Station timetable for flexible check-in and check-out at the Statue of Unity.

Kevadiya Railway Station (KDCY) Train Timetable

Name – Kevadiya Railway Station

City – Kevadiya

Code – KDCY

Number & Name of TrainDayStarting StationEnding StationDuration
09248 – JAN SHATABDI EXDailyKDCY – Kevadiya Railway Station (11:15)ADI – Ahmedabad Junction (14:00)2 hour 45 min – 169 km (3 stops)
19033 – GUJARAT QueenDailyBL – Valsad Railway Station (4:05)ADI – Ahmedabad Junction (10:35)6 hour 30 min – 271 km (26 stops)
09109 – Pratapnagar Kevadiya MEMU Express SpecialDailyPRTN – Pratapnagar Railway Station (12:15)KDCY – Kevadiya Railway Station (13:40)1 hour 25 min – 66 km (3 stops)
19015 – SAURASHTRA EXPDaily (2 min halt)DDR – Mumbai Dadar Western Railway Station (9:30)PBR – Porbandar Railway Station (5:30)20 hours – 445 km (58 stops)
09114 – KDCY – PRTN SPLDailyKDCY – Kevadiya Railway Station (21:55)PRTN – Pratapnagar Railway Station (23:20)1 hour 25 min – 66 km (3 stops)
22954 – GUJARAT SF EXPDailyADI – Ahmedabad Junction (7:10)MMCT – Mumbai Central Railway Station (16:00)8 hour 50 min – 452 km (26 stops)
09155 – ST BRC MEMU SPLDailyST – Surat Railway Station (17:38)BRC – Vadodara Railway Station (21:20)3 hour 42 min – 128 km (23 stops)
20907 – SAYAJINAGRI EXPDailyDDR – Mumbai Dadar Western Railway Station (15:15)BHUJ – Bhuj Railway Station (6:30)15 hours 15 min – 575 km (28 stops)
12930 – BL INTERCITYDailyBRC – Vadodara Railway Station (17:10)BL – Valsad Railway Station (20:45)3 hour 35 min – 191 km (13 stops)
09110 – KDCY – PRTN SPECIALDailyKDCY – Kevadiya Railway Station (13:55)PRTN – Pratapnagar Railway Station (15:20)1 hour 25 min – 66 km (3 stops)
19218 – SAURASHTRA JANTADailyVRL – Veraval Railway Station (11:50)BDTS – Mumbai Bandra Terminus Railway Station (5:45)17 hour 55 min – 330 km (38 stops)
09108 – KDCY PRTN SPLDailyKDCY – Kevadiya Railway Station (9:50)PRTN – Pratapnagar Railway Station (11:40)1 hour 50 min – 66 km (3 stops)
09079DailyST – Surat Railway Station (15:55)BRC – Vadodara Railway Station (19:20)3 hour 25 min – 128 km (23 stops)
20908 – SAYAJINAGRI EXPDailyBHUJ – Bhuj Railway Station (22:35)DDR – Mumbai Dadar Western Railway Station (13:50)3 hours – 169 km (3 stops)
12929 – BRC INTERCITYDailyBL – Valsad Railway Station (7:15)BRC – Vadodara Railway Station (10:35)3 hour 20 min – 191 km (13 stops)
22953 – GUJRAT SF EXPDailyMMCT – Mumbai Central Railway Station (5:40)ADI – Ahmedabad Junction (14:30)8 hour 50 min – 452 km (28 stops)
09249 – JAN SHATABDI EXDailyADI – Ahmedabad Junction (15:20)KDCY – Kevadiya Railway Station (18:20)3 hour – 169 km (3 stops)
09156 – BRC ST SPECIALDailyBRC – Vadodara Railway Station (5:50)ST – Surat Railway Station (9:15)3 hour 25 min – 128 km (23 stops)
19019 – BDTS HW EXPDailyBDTS – Mumbai Bandra Terminus Railway Station (00:20)HW – Haridwar Junction (07:45)31 hour 25 min – 1325 km (75 stops)
190220 – HW BDTS EXPDailyHW – Haridwar Junction (13:30)ST – Surat Railway Station (17:22)27 hour 52 min – 1109 km (63 stops)
19034 – GUJARAT QUEENDailyADI – Ahmedabad Junction (18:10)BL – Valsad Railway Station (00:50)6 Hour 40 min – 271 km (26 stops)
09113 – Pratapnagar Kevadiya MEMU Express SpecialDailyPRTN – Pratapnagar Railway Station (15:35)KDCY – Kevadiya Railway Station (17:00)1 hour 25 min – 66 km (3 stops)
19016 – SAURASHTRA EXPDailyPBR – Porbandar Railway Station (22:40)DDR – Mumbai Dadar Western Railway Station (19:20)20 hours 40 min – 445 km (56 stops)
09107 – Pratapnagar Kevadiya MEMU Express SpecialDailyPRTN – Pratapnagar Railway Station (07:10)KDCY – Kevadiya Railway Station (08:35)1 hour 25 min – 66 km (3 stops)
22930 – BRC DRD SFASTDailyBRC – Vadodara Railway Station (6:25)DRD – Dahanu Road Railway Station (11:10)4 hour 45 min – 262 km (16 stops)
22929 – DRD BRC SFASTDailyDRD – Dahanu Road Railway Station (15:45)BRC – Vadodara Railway Station (20:40)4 hour 45 min – 262 km (16 stops)
19024 – FZR MMCT JANTADailyFZR – Firopzpur Cantt. Railway Station (5:00)MMCT – Mumbai Central Railway Station (19:40)38 hour 40 min – 1344 km (97 stops)
19023 – FZR JANATA EXPDailyMMCT – Mumbai Central Railway Station (7:25)FZR – Firopzpur Cantt. Railway Station (22:15)38 hour 50 min – 1344 km (94 stops)
19115 – DDR BHUJ EXPDailyDDR – Mumbai Dadar Western Railway Station (15:15)BHUJ – Bhuj Railway Station (6:30)15 hours 15 min – 575 km (28 stops)
59442 – AHMEDABAD PASSDailyADI – Ahmedabad Junction (12:40)MMCT – Mumbai Central Railway Station (4:35)15 hours 55 min – 452 km (74 stops)
59440 – AHMADABAD PASSDailyADI – Ahmedabad Junction (23:10)MMCT – Mumbai Central Railway Station (15:00)15 hours 50 min – 452 km (69 stops)
19116 – BHUJ DDR EXPDailyBHUJ – BHUJ Railway Station (22:35)DDR – Mumbai Dadar Western Railway (13:50)15 hours 15 min – 575 km (27 stops)
22961 – HAPA INTERCITYMondayST – Surat Railway Station (13:30)HAPA – Hapa Railway Station (23:15)9 hour 45 min – 314 km (18 stops)
19418 – ADI MMCT EXPDailyADI – Ahmedabad Junction (23:35)BVI – Mumbai Borivali Railway Station (14:05)14 hours 30 min – 423 km (56 stops)
20948 – JAN SHATABDI EXDailyEKNR – Kevadiya Railway Station (11:15)ADI – Ahmedabad Junction (14:05)2 hours 50 min – 169 km (5 stops)
22962 – SURAT INTERCITYTuesdayHAPA – HAPA Railway Station (4:55)ST – Surat Railway Station (14:50)9 hours 55 min – 314 km (18 stops)
Ekta Nagar Railway Station

Kevadiya Railway Station (EKNR) Train Timetable

Name – Kevadiya Railway Station (Ekta Nagar)

City – NARMADA

Code – EKNR

Number & Name of TrainDayStarting StationEnding StationDuration
12928 – EKNR DDR SF EXPDailyEKNR – Kevadiya Railway Station (21:25)DDR – Mumbai Dadar Western Railway Station (5:30)8 hour 5 min – 331 km (8 stops)
20947 – JAN SHATABDI EXDailyADI – Ahmedabad Junction (7:55)EKNR – Kevadiya Railway Station (10:40)2 hour 45 min – 169 km (7 stops)
20903 – BSB MAHAMANATuesdayEKNR – Kevadiya Railway Station (19:00)BSB – Varanasi Junction (23:10)28 hours 10 min – 1022 km (15 stops)
12927 – DDR EKNR SF EXPDailyDDR – Mumbai Dadar Western Railway Station (23:50)EKNR – Kevadiya Railway Station (7:25)7 hours 34 min – 331 km (9 stops)
20905 – REWA MAHAMANAFridayEKNR – Kevadiya Railway Station (19:00)REWA – REWA Railway Station (17:30)22 hours 30 min – 827 km (18 stops)
20945 – EKNR NZM SF EXPWed & FriEKNR – Kevadiya Railway Station (15:20)NZM, Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station (5:50)14 hour 30 min – 827 km (11 stops)
20919 – MAS EKNR SF EXPSundayMAS, Chennai Central Railway Station (22:40)EKNR – Kevadiya Railway Station (2:40)28 hours – 1203 km (15 stops)
20946 – NZM EKNR SF EXPTues & ThurNZM, Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station (13:25)EKNR – Kevadiya Railway Station (3:20)13 hour 55 min – 827 km (11 stops)
20904 – EKNR MAHAMANAThursdayBSB – Varanasi Junction (5:25)EKNR – Kevadiya Railway Station (9:00)27 hour 35 min – 1022 km (18 stops)
20920 – EKNR MASS SF EXPWednesdayEKNR – Kevadiya Railway Station (9:00)MAS – Chennai Central Railway Station (15:25)30 hours 25 min – 1203 km (18 stops)
20906 – EKNR MAHAMANA EXSaturdayREWA – REWA – Rewa Railway Station (20:55)EKNR – Kevadiya Railway Station (17:40)20 hour 45 min – 827 km (17 stops)
20950 – JAN SHATABDI EXDailyEKNR – Kevadiya Railway Station (21:00)ADI – Ahmedabad Junction (23:50)2 hours 50 min – 169 km (7 stops)
20949 – JAN SHATABDI EXDailyADI – Ahmedabad Junction (15:20)EKNR – Kevadiya Railway Station (18:20)3 hours – 169 km (3 stops)
20948 – JAN SHATABDI EXDailyEKNR – Kevadiya Railway Station (11:15)ADI – Ahmedabad Junction (14:05)2 hours 50 min – 169 km (5 steps)

Distance from Statue of Unity (Kevadiya) Railway Station

  • Statue of Unity – 10 km
  • Laser Show – 10 km
  • Sardar Sarovar Dam – 12 km
  • Ekta Nursery – 8 km
  • Jungle Safari – 8 km
  • Tent City – 7 km
  • Garudeshar Dutt Mandir – 4 km
  • Garudeshar Dutt Mandir – 4 km
  • Poicha Nilkanthdham Swaminarayan Mandir – 39 km

Accommodation near Kevadia Ekta Nagar Railway Station

Find easily stay in Kevadiya at affordable prices where you can easily visit nearby places. All of the rooms provided by this accommodation are clean and spacious and also provide various amenities.

This blog has been written using the best information we have received. Please suggest us updates if you have recently visited the place and also share your experience for the benefit of other tourists.

Kinjal Jesani
Kinjal Jesani is a travel blogger acknowledging you about the India's pilgrimage site. Get ready for a knowing about a mysterious temple to a popular pilgrimage site with her. Thanks!
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
- Advertisment -
CharDham

Most Popular

- Advertisment -
Rann Utsav

Recent Comments

0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x